I

                   
   

 Bold Italics indicate a solo circumnavigation.

 

Join
OCC
First Name Surname non-OCC crew Boat Name LOA Start Finish Distance Start/End Port
1995 Rodney Adams   3 boats 42' 1990 2004   Dartmouth UK
2012 Jake Adams   Hokule'a 46' 2011 2016 36150 RedondoBeachCA
2012 Jackie Adams   Hokule's 46' 2011 2016 36150 RedondoBeachCA
2013  John Almeida Margo Calypso 40' 1998 2008   Orrs Island, ME
1995  John Armitage Jean Ostrica 43' 1994 2008 55 000 Portosin
2003  Carol Baardsen Sigmund Mary T 40' 1992 2005   La Paz, Ca
2001  Lawrence  Bailey   Shingebiss II 43' 1992 2006 96 000 Seattle
 2001 Maxine  Bailey   Shingebiss II 43' 1992 2006 96 000 Seattle
 2003 Bob Baillie   Belair 41' 1987 1991 40 000 Ft Lauderdale
 2003 Betsy Baillie   Belair 41' 1987 1991 40 000 Ft Lauderdale
 2005 Peter Balson Karen Piquet 48' 1996 2006   Bequia, WI
 1997 Peter Barker 2 children Miss Molly 40' 1993 1998 35 000 Marmaris
 1997 Sally Barker   Miss Molly 40' 1993 1998 35 000 Marmaris
 2001 Gavin Barlow Sukey Scott-Free 43' 2000 2006 30 000 Falmouth
 1988 Peter Barton Rozanne Rose Rambler 36' 1987 1996   Plymouth
 1956 Skaffie Beard   Nerisha 39' 1974 1977   Brisbane
 1956 Jocelyn Beard 2 children Nerisha 39' 1974 1977   Brisbane
 1956 Skaffie Beard Kerrie Skaffies Romance 33' 1997 2000   Brisbane
 1996 Keith Benton   Kirsten Jayne 42' 1990 1994   Guernsey
1999 Hans Bernwall Carl Seipel FIA 40' 1970 1976   San Francisco
 1997 Nigel  Berry Janine, 2 kids Rose of Wight 39' 1993 1999 32 900 Ipswich
2011 Elizabeth Bevan   Caduceus 54' 2010 2017 43 626 13.58N 31.04W
1973 Martin Bevan   Caduceus 54' 2010 2917 43 626 13.58N 31.04W
2001  Mike Bickell   Alchemi 34' 2002 2009 40 000 Trinidad
 2010 Mike Birch   Eowyn 41' 2009 2011 26 000 Grenada
 1992 Barnaby Blatch   Queen of Hearts 43' 1996 1998 30 000 Newport
 1992 Mari Ann Blatch   Queen of Hearts 43' 1996 1998 30 000 Newport
 2012 Roger Block   Shango  40' 2010 2015 35 000 Bahamas
 1983 Chay Blyth   British Steel 59' 1970 1971 28 376 Hamble 
 1984 Eve BonhamCozens   ADC Accutrac 65' 1977 1978 30 000 Portsmouth, UK
 2014 Hanneke Boon   Spirit of Gaia 63' 1992 1998 45 000 Majorca
2016 Marian Borde   Exody 39' 2015 2016 26 000 St Lucia, WI
2013 Mike Bowker   Jacaranda of Carrick 44' 2012 2014 35 592 Falmouth UK
2013 Sally Bowker   Jacaranda of Carrick 44' 2012 2014 35 592 Falmouth UK
 2008 Duncan Briggs   Sea Topaz 43' 2005 2015 46 716 Cyprus
 2014 Ria Briggs   Sea Topaz 43' 2005 2015 46 716 Cyprus
2010 Alan Brook Wm Morris Sulana 56' 2013 2014 24 042 Grenada
2010 Sue Brook   Sulana 56' 2013 2014 24 042 Grenada
1999 Gordon Brown   Lazy Jack 63' 1996 2001 40 000 Alderney
1999 Jackie Brown   Lazy Jack 63' 1996 2001 40 000 Alderney
 1999 Derek  Bunting   Sukkanuk 33' 1999 2013 45 000 Cumbria
 2007 Anthea Bunting   Sukkanuk 33' 1999 2013 45 000 Cumbria
 1995 Walt Busch   Anwa 38' 1989 2001 44 000 Wilhelmshaven
 2015 Anne Busch   Anwa 38' 1989 2001 44 000 Wilhelmshaven
1999 Joe Cannon   Avalon Tasman 35' 2000 2001   Hobart
 1995 David Caukill   Serendipity 59' 2011 2015 44 456 Solent
1988 Jim Chambers Sue Sea Shanty 47' 1992 1997 35 000 Westport, CT
 1998 John Chapman   Calidris Alba 41' 1996 1999 31 000 Antigua
 1998 Inga Chapman   Calidris Alba 41' 1996 1999 31 000 Antigua
1992 John Chaundy   Sara II 38.5' 2008 2016   Lymington
2013 John Clarke   Kaimin 52' 2007 2009 26 043 Sardinia
2013 Pam Clarke   Kaimin 52' 2007 2009 26 043 Sardinia
2002 Andy Copeland 3 children Bagheera 38' 1985 1991 51 230 Barbados
 2002  Liza Copeland 3 children Bagheera 38' 1985 1991 51 230 Barbados
2010 John Craven   Seaduced 55' 2010 2015 45 000 Southampton
 2013 Jenny Crouch   Jenny 45' 2007 2009   Gibraltar
 2006 Peter Crozier   Berrimilla II 33' 2005 2005 30 000 Hobart
 2015 John Daubeny   Violetta 27' 1993 1997 29 800 Plymouth
 1993 George Day Rosa, 2 kids Clover 42' 1990 2005 36 000 Newport
 2014 Dee de Mengel Pippa Sula of Llangwm 31' 2008 2015 40 912 Milford Haven
 2012 Bill Doar Normandie Advent II 36' 2002 2005 30 000 Trinidad
2014 Jochem Doehne   Chessie 54' 2010 2011 26 000 St Lucia WI
2014 Jutta Doehne   Chessie 54' 2010 2011 26 000 St Lucia WI
 2010 Ralf Dominick    Imvubu 53' 2010 2012 41 625 Durban
 1998 Mike  Downing   Aurora B 42' 2008 2014 40 182 Portsmouth
 1998  Liz Downing   Aurora B 42' 2008 2014 40 182 Portsmouth
2010 John Easteal Joyce Starblazer 42' 2013 2016   St Lucia
 2002 George Emmerthal   Interlude 38' 1989 1993 34 000 Annapolis
 2002 Julie Emmerthal   Interlude 38' 1989 1993 34 000 Annapolis
 1995 Andy Engwirda   Bolero 56' 1995 1995 33 100 Southport Qld
 1995 Margaret Engwirda   Bolero 56' 1995 1995 33 100 Southport Qld
 2008 John  Espiner Jane Penelope III 44' 2007 2009 25 000 Gibraltar
 1971 Graeme Ewing Diane Tamboo   1989 ??   Australia
2007 William Eric Faber Julia Horner Luna Quest 38' 2015 2016 26 308

St Lucia

1988 Angela Farrant   Spring Gold II 39' 1998 2009 28 780

Portugal

1988 Hugh Farrant   Spring Gold II 39' 1998 2009 28 780 Portugal
 1990 Mette Feinleib   Idunn 42' 1989 2000 35 000 Marion, Mass
 1990 Julius Feinleib   Idunn 42' 1989 2000 35 000 Marion, Mass
 1995 Steve Ferrero   Dos Tintos 40'  1999 2005 58 000 Barbados
 1995 Julie Ferrero   Dos Tintos 40' 1999 2005 58 000 Barbados
 2007 Jeremy Firth   Rosinante 40' 1998 2001 38 000 Hobart
1985 Harald Fish   Ghida 40' 1986 1990   Exmouth
1985 Judith Fish   Ghida 40' 1986 1990   Exmouth
 1981 Fran Flutter   Prodigal/Penryn 35' 1995 1999 33 000 Falmouth
 1995 John Forsyth   Alb 40' 1995 1997   Gibraltar
 1995 Carolyn Forsyth   Alb 40' 1995 1997   Gibraltar
 2013 Alan Franklin   Jenny 45' 2007 2009   Gibraltar
 2011 Bob  Frantz Eric Blue Heron 44' 2011 2012 26 431 Norfolk
2016 John Freeland   Mary Ann II 43' 1998 2016  
  • San Diego
 1970/2012 Ian French Sylvia, child Pomona 27' 1978 1981 33 000 Falmouth
1995 Richard Gantt Edythe Celerity 40' 1993 2009 75 000  Tobago
 1981 Michael Garside   Magellan 50' 1988 1989   BOC
2012 Brian Gehlcken J Bourgeon Taos 60' 1995 2006   Pt Grimaud, Fr
 2007 Paul Giroux Joyce, child Freuen 38' 1991 1996   Bahamas
 1996 Tony  Gooch   Taonui 42' 1991 2000 30 180 Falmouth
 1996 Tony Gooch   Taonui 42' 2002 2003 24 430 Victoria BC
 2014 Stephen Gratton Debbie  Amelie 53' 2013 2014 26 462 Antigua
 1995 David Gray Anne Anda 38' 1995 2004 39 288 Southampton
 2000 Clive Green Clive Jane-G 35' 1998 2014 52 413 Wales
 2009 John Greenwood   Tzigane 54' 2005 2011 30 000 Gibraltar
 2009 Jenny Greenwood   Tzigane 54' 2005 2011 30 000 Gibraltar
2009 Jack Griswold   Kite 42' 2010 2016 30 750 Nevis WI
2009 Zdenka Griswold   Kite 42' 2010 2016 30 750 Nevis WI
2012 Hans Hansell Hanna Working on a Dream 49' 2011 2013 37 000 Stockholm
 2014 ED Hart   Hooligan 29' 1995 1999 28 000 Honolulu
2011 Bob Hazell   Pipistrelle 48' 2010 2016 40 000 Grenada
2010 Phil Heaton   Minnie B 42' 2009 2016 40 000 Pt Jacare, Brazil
2014 Norma Heaton   Minnie B 42' 2009 2016 40 000 Pt Jacare, Brazil
2009 Lucinda Heikell   Skylax 46' 2007 2010 45 000 Turkey
2009 Rod Heikell   Skylax 46' 2007 2010 45 000 Turkey
 2015 Greg Henry   Kamal 36' 1999 2003 31 090 Mamoroneck
 2015 Lauren Henry   Kamal 36' 1999 2003 31 090 Mamoroneck
 1995 Mary Hickman   3 boats 42' 1990 2004   Dartmouth
 1997 Ros Hogbin   Chant de Mai 43' 1996 1999   Plymouth
 1997 Andy Hogbin   Chant de Mai 43' 1996 1999   Plymouth
1988 Rona House   Cacique 27' 1990 1993 28 193 Hamble
 2013 Anita Idskes   Kind of Blue 39' 2006 2015 62 003 Grenada
 2009 Jan Isaksen   Jenny 57' 2009 2014 48 000 Bergen
 1997 Tom  Jackson   Sunstone 40' 1997 2009 50 000 Tasmania
 1997 Vicky Jackson   Sunstone 40' 1997 2009 50 000 Tasmania
2007 Chloe James   Magwen 43' 2003 2011 50 000 Plymouth
2007 David James   Magwen 43' 2003 2001 50 000 Plymouth
 2004 Wilhelm Jansen   Belle Brise 46' 2004 2010 48 000 Breskens
 2009 Angela Jansen   Belle Brise 46' 2004 2010 48 000 Breskens
2016 Peter Jennett   Exody 39' 2015 2016 26 000 St Lucia WI
 2008 Fliss Jobson   Nadezhda 40' 2006 2009 34 000 Southampton
 2008 Peter Jobson   Nadezhda 40' 2006 2009 34 000 Southampton
 1992 Chris Jones   Three Ships 43' 2005 2015 60 000 Trinidad
 2014  Fiona Jones   Three Ships 43' 2005 2015 60 000 Trinidad
 2012 Amy Jordan   Shango 40' 2010 2015 35 000 Bahamas
 2005 Alex Joyce   Solent Venture 47' 2001 2005 35 000 Hamble
 2005 Caryl Joyce   Solent Venture 47' 2001 2005 35 000 Hamble
 2012 Eduard Keck   Single Malt 39' 1998 2012   Turkey
 2003 John Kirkus   Bluesipp 36' 2003 2010   Turkey 
 1965 Sir Robin Knox-Johnston Peter Blake Enza NZ   1994 1994    
 1965 Sir Robin Knox-Johnston   Suhaili 32' 1968 1969   Falmouth
 1965 Sir Robin Knox-Johnston   Saga Insurance 60' 2006 2007   Bilbao
 2006 Nancy Knudsen Ted Nobbs Blackwattle 46' 2004 2008 26 500 Sydney
 2002 Bert Koelewijn    CIRIS  44' 2000 2009 38 576 Ijsselmeer
 1998 Scott  Kuhner   Bebinka 34' 1971 1974 30 700 Westport
 2013  Kitty Kuhner   Bebinka 34' 1971 1974 30 700 Westport
 1998 Scott Kuhner Alex, Spencer Tamure 40' 1987 1991 31 200 Rowayton CT
 2013  Kitty Kuhner Alex, Spencer Tamure 40' 1987 1991 31 200 Rowayton CT
 1990 Harold  la Borde Kwailen,2kids Hummingbird II 40' 1969 1973 25 000 Trinidad
1990  Harold  la Borde Pierre Hummingbird III 55' 1984 1986   Trinidad
2011  Charlie  Lalanne 3 children Appeldore III 56' 1998 2001 27 000 Southport CT
2011 Heather Lalanne 3 children Appeldore III 56' 1998 2001 27 000  Southport CT
1982 Linda Lane Thornton   Coromandel 35' 2008 2013 42 000 Grenada
 1972 Lawrence  le Guay   Eclipse 42' 1970 ?? 35 000 Sydney
1989 Donna Lemm Tom Le Papillon 68' 1983 1986   St John USVI
 2003 Beth Leonard E Starzinger Silk 37' 1992 1995 35 000 Newport RI
 2003 Beth Leonard E Starzinger Hawk 47' 1999 2009 75 000 Puerto Montt
 2014 Ellen Leonard   Heretic 38' 2006 2010 32 000 Maine 
 2015 Seth Leonard   Heretic 38' 2006 2010 33 000 Maine
 1981 Max Levenspiel  Faye Investigator 50' 1992 1997   Darwin
 1960 David Lewis 2 children Rehu Moana 40' 1964 1967 41 540 Plymouth
 1960 Fiona Lewis 2 children Rehu Moana 40' 1964 1967 41 540 Plymouth
 2001 Joyce Lhamon   Lyric 44' 1996 2002   Bainbridge Is
 2001 Tad Lhamon   Lyric  44' 1996 2002   Bainbridge Is
2016 Peter Long Melinda Wayward Wind 43' 2015 2016 34 823 St Lucia WI
 2010 Stuart MacDonald   Beyond 38' 2010 2014 43 000 Falmouth
2004 Gordon MacKenzie Helen Mantra/Glasgow 56' 2003 2015 50 000 Trinidad
 1984 Tim M Magennis   Sandefjord 28' 1965 1966 30 279 Durban
 2014 Chris  Marchant   Gryphon II 42' 2009 2015 50 000 Lowestoft
 2014 Lorraine Marchant   Gryphon II 42' 2009 2015 50 000 Lowestoft
 2012 Patrick Marshall Amanda Egret 38' 2011 2015 41 000 Cape Verde
 1995 Paul Massey Kathy Mantra 49' 1994 2003   Cyprus
2013 Phil May Andrea Twigg Anastasia 52' 2012 2013 26 767 St Lucia
 1997 David Meaning   Adagio of Lorne 38' 2000 2007 30 000 Isle of Wight
 2011 Tamio Meguro   Dharma 28' 2005 2009 52 600 Chiba Japan
 1991 Tom  Menaker   Star 40' 1989 2000 53 000 Baltimore
 1991 Bonnie Menaker   Star 40' 1989 2000 53 000 Baltimore
 1993 Dick Moore   Aliesha 36' 2001 2010 52 000 Chichester
 1993 Pam  Moore   Aliesha 36' 2001 2010 52 000 Chichester
 1995 Graham Morfey   Flight of Time 45' 1996 2010 52 345 Lymington
 2015 Vicki Mortimer   El Vagabond 42' 2008 2015 40 659 Grenada WI
 1989 Roger Mortimer   El Vagabond 42' 2008 2015 40 659 Grenada WI
 2007 Graeme Mulcahy   Kathleen Love 39' 2006 2012 42 200 Gosport
 2007 Gillian Mulcahy   Kathleen Love 39' 2010 2012 42 200 Gosport
2001 Diane Myles   Airlie 44' 1988 1999 33 000 Portsmouth NH
2001 Jack  Myles   Airlie 44' 1988 1999 33 000 Portsmouth NH
 2010 Henk Oosterwijk   Sogno d'Oro 26' 2006 2012   Drimmelen
 2012 Almuth Otterstedt   Single Malt 39' 1998 2012   Turkey
 1977 Reese Palley Marilyn UnlikelyVII 46' 1979 1994   Key West
 2007 Julie Palm   Sojourner 52' 1990 1992 35 000 E Coast USA
 2007 Rick Palm   Sojourner 52' 1990 1992 35 000 E Coast USA
 2003 Joseph Paravia   Horizon   2010 2012 37 545 San Diego
 2003 Marci Paravia   Horizon   2010 2012 37 545 San Diego
 1977 Lin Pardey Larry Taleisin 29' 1986 2003   Marquesas 
 1977 Lin Pardey Larry Seraffyn 24' 1968 1979 47 000 Newport Beach
2014 Tom Partridge   Adina 46' 2014 2017   Grenada
 2014 Jim Patek   Let's Go! 44' 2003 1979 39 000 Tenerife
1971 Philip Michael Patterson   Ocean Winds II 33' 1978 1980   Plymouth
 2006 Graham Payne   Eowyn 41' 2009 2011 26 000 Grenada
 1981 Alan Perkes Hazel Sherpa Bill 35' 1991 1994 36 000 Cowes, IOW
 2014 Matthew Piasecki   Barfly 39' 2010 2014 38 000 Portsmouth
2016 Susie Plume   Adina 46' 2014 2017   Grenada
 1956 Pat Pocock   Blackjack 38' 1987 1994 42 000 Lymington
 1967 Mike Pocock   Blackjack 38' 1987 1994 42 000 Lymington
 2005 Tony Portch Tim Havell Complicity 36' 2008 2012   Falmouth
 1997 Les Powles   Solitaire 34' 1975 1978 34 000 Lymington
 1997 Les Powles   Solitaire 34' 1980 1981 28 500 Lymington
 1997 Les Powles   Solitaire 34' 1988 1996 36 000 Lymington
 2008 Fergus Quinlan Kay Pylades 39' 2009 2012 40 486 Co Galway
 2000 David Ridout   Nordlys 48' 2000 2009 56 000 Lymington
 2000 Annette Ridout   Nordlys 48' 2000 2009 57 000 Lymington
 2005 Carolyn Roberts Alistair Warrior 38' 2003 2005   Pembrokeshire
 1999 Ted Rogers Gill Genevieve 38' 1998 2003 44 000 Majorca
 1964 Sir Alec Rose   Lively Lady 36' 1967 1968 25 000 Portsmouth
2015 David Russell   Tinfish 37' 1995 2002 31 000  Plymouth
2015 Jane Russell   Tinfish 37' 1995 2002 31 000  Plymouth
 2003 Harald Sammer Beatte Taniwani 49' 2004 2008 38 884 Madeira
                   
 2015 Jon Sanders   Perie Banou 34' 1975 1977 27 724 Fremantle
 2015 Jon Sanders double solo  Perie Banou 34' 1982 1982 48 510 Fremantle
 2015 Jon Sanders  triple solo Parry Endeavour 46' 1986 1988 71 023 Fremantle
 2015 Jon Sanders   Perie Banou II 39' 1980 1991 28 545 Fremantle
 2015 Jon Sanders   Perie Banou II 39' 2010 2012 25 841 Fremantle
 2015 Jon Sanders   Perie Banou II 39' 2013 2015 32 824 Fremantle
2015 Kaspar Schibli Trisha Starfire 53' 1993 1998 47 600 Victoria BC
 2000 Steve Seide   Sidereal Time 48' 1997 2006 60 000 Sweden
 2000 Barbara Seide   Sidereal Time 48' 1997 2006 60 000 Sweden
 2012 Bruce Senay   Dream catcher 45' 1997 2002 55 000 Antigua WI
 2006 Peter Shaw   Another Bold Venture 36' 2001 2005 35 200 Falmouth
 2006 Maureen Shaw   Another Bold Venture 36' 2001 2005 35 200 Falmouth
 2009 Gregory Shea Vicki ErinBrie 50' 2003 2010 40 000 Annapolis
 1985 Bob Shepton 2 students Dodo's Delight 33' 1993 1995 38 000 Falmouth
 2009 Steve Siguaw   Aspen 38' 2009 2013 40 000 St Lucia WI
 2009 Maria Siguaw   Aspen 38' 2009 2013 40 000 St Lucia WI
2015 Charlie Simon   Celebrate 56' 2014 2015 25 046 St Lucia WI
2015 Cathy Simon   Celebrate 56' 2014 2015 25 046 St Lucia WI
 2014 Terje Skaare    SV Villvind  43' 2006 2009 39 000 Moss, Norway 
 1992 Paul Skilowitz   Bluewater 55' 1990 2005 28 000 Gibraltar
 1992 Karen Skilowitz   Bluewater 55' 1990 2005 28 000 Gibraltar
 1999 Jeanne Socrates   Nereida II 38' 2010 2012 29 000 Victoria BC
 1999 Jeanne Socrates   Nereida II 38' 2012 2013 25 500 Victoria BC
 2015 Rob Springate   Riff Raff 40' 2005 2011    
 2007 Penny St Leger   Rosinante 40' 1998 2001 32 000 Hobart
 2010 Eli Steffensen   Jenny 57' 2009 2015 48 000 Bergen
 1996 Jurij  Šterk   Slovenja 21' 1992 ??    
 1993 Maurice Sumner   Christobel 30' 1994 1999   Hamble
 1999 Georgina Sumner   Christobel 30' 1994 1999   Hamble
 1995 Jeremy Swetenham Sandrine Upshot 37' 1995 1998 41 000 Poole
 1993 Brian Symes Clare Lantana Camara 48' 1996 2013 64 500 Maldon, UK
 2008 Nick Thomas Liz Vernon Tokomaru 2 36' 2001 2009 31 266 Ipswich
 2012 David Thompson   Peat Smoke 44' 2011 2013 36 500 Scotland
 2015 Caroline Thompson   Peat Smoke 44' 2011 2013 36 500 Scotland
 1992 Douglas Thomson   Tomcat of Kip 37' 1999 2002 30 000 Scotland
 2008 Andy Thornton   Cormandel 35' 2008 2013   Grenada
2012 Thomas Toohey B Abbott Alpheratz 51' 2014 2015 26 000 St Lucia
 2007  Ras Turner 7 crew Ariel Clipper 60' 1996 1997 34 732 Plymouth
 2000 Alan Tyson-Carter   Karma 54' 1998 2003 34 459 Kiel, Germany
 2015 Dick van der Waaij   Kind of Blue 39' 2006 2015 62 003 Grenada
 1980 Stephen Vance   Twiga 27' 1979 1986 42 000 Dana Pt, Ca
 1980 Marja Vance   Twiga 27' 1979 1986 42 000 Dana Pt, Ca
1989 Sandy Van Zandt   Sequel 39' 1990 1996 40 500 Deltaville, Va
1989 Sidney Van Zandt   Sequel 39' 1990 1996 40 500 Deltaville, Va
 1996 Carol Verriour   Kirsten Jayne 42' 1990 1994   Guernsey
 1975 Andy Wall 2 children Kandarik 39' 1985 1991   Ft Lauderdale
 1975 Pam Wall 2 children Kandarik 39' 1985 1991   Ft Lauderdale
2000  Chris Wallace   Perdika 38' 1999 2002 30 801 Bristol
 2007 Julia Wallace   Perdika 38' 1999 2002 30 801 Bristol
 2004 Mats Wangdahl   Hokus Pokus II 42' 2007 2013 43 000 Sweden
 2004 Ulla Wangdahl   Hokus Pokus II 42' 2007 2013 43 000 Sweden
 1999 David Wardle   Baker Street 55' 1995 1997   Hamble
 1999 Barbara Wardle   Baker Street 55' 1995 1997   Hamble
 1999 David Wardle   Baker Street 55' 1997 2012   Gibraltar
 1999 Barbara Wardle   Baker Street 55' 1997 2012   Gibraltar
 1979 Chris Watney   Jalingo 3 42' 1991 1996 29 780 Chichester
 1979 Patsy Watney   Jalingo 3 42' 1991 1996 29 780 Chichester
 2013 James Wharram   Spirit of Gaia 63' 1992 1998 45 000 Majorca
2003  Mervyn Wheatley 10 crew Thermopylae 60' 1996 1997  37 000 Plymouth
 2009 Julian Whitlock   Freeweel 55' 2004 2007 29 121 Turkey
 2009 Anne Whitlock   Freeweel 55' 2004 2007 29 121 Turkey
 2005 Alex Whitworth Pete Crozier Berrimilla II 35' 2004 2006 23 000 Sydney
 2005 Alex Whitworth Crozier, 2 crew Berrimilla II 35' 2008 2010 23 000 Sydney
 2014 Denis Wilkins Sadie, 2 kids Gringo 47' 1990 1993 33 000 Majorca
 2007 Barry Wilmshurst   JJ Moon 43' 2006 2013   Turkey
 2007 Margaret Wilmshurst   JJ Moon 43' 2006 2013   Turkey
 2007 Dick York   Aragorn 46' 2003 2007 32 000 New York
 2007 Leslie York   Aragorn 46' 2003 2007 32 000 New York
                   

Collated by Jenny Crickmore-Thompson and Chris Jones.

To submit details of a circumnavigation, please review this information   and email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..